SCREENINGS AND EVENTS (AWARDS AND OTHER NOTABLES IN BOLD)
"Chaplin In Bali", Sky Arts Channel, UK, 2017
"Chaplin In Bali", OCS Channel, France, 2017
"Chaplin In Bali", RTBF Channel, Belgium, 2017
"Chaplin In Bali", RSI Channel, Switzerland, 2017
Venice Biennale, Italy, 2017
"The Break-Up List", Toggle, Mediacorp, Singapore, 2017
"A Fighting Chance", Channel News Asia, 2016
"Elevating your story through sound design" Talk, Singapore International Film Festival, 2016

Monster Film Festival, Australia, 2016
17th San Diego Asian Film Festival, USA, 2016
9th Lle Courts-International Short Film Festival, Mauritius, 2016
8th Seoul International Extreme-Short Image & Film Festival, 2016
32nd Los Angeles Asian Pacific Film Festival, USA, 2016
"Best Technical Production", 2nd Runner-up,
Singapore Heritage Short Film Competition, 2016
Country Best Award
, IOFF, Bangladesh, 2016
Fantoche International Animation Festival, Switzerland, 2016
Bucheon International Fantastic Film Festival, Korea, 2016
World Horror Con, Utah, USA, 2016
Splat! Horror Festival, Poland, 2016
Esplanade National Day Celebrations, Singapore, 2016
Obscura Festival, Penang, Malaysia, 2016
Thessaloniki LGBTQ Film Festival, Greece, 2016
Lima Independent Film, Peru, 2016
Monster Film Festival, Australia, 2016
Higashikawa Town Council, Hokkaido, Japan, 2016
Short Shorts Film Festival, Japan, 2016
Chester International Film Festival, UK, 2016
Golden Kuker-Sofia, Bulgaria, 2016
Goldensun Short Film Festival, Malta, 2016
Animocje, Poland, 2016
Panorama, Melbourne International Film Festival, Australia, 2016
Los Angeles Asian Pacific Film Festival, 2016
'Dead By Dawn' Scotland International Horror Festival, 2016
"Something To Write Home About", New York, 2015
Molins International Terror Film Festival, 2015
Phoenix Melbourne Festival, 2015
Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival, Estonia, 2015
Jogja - NETPAC Asian Film Festival, Indonesia, 2015
Singapore International Film Festival, Singapore 2015
Southeast Asian Film Festival, Singapore 2015
"Hell On Earth" Latent Spaces Gallery, Haw Par Villa, Singapore 2015
MediaCorp, Channel 5, Singapore 2015
KLIK! Amsterdam Animation Festival, Amsterdam, 2014
Ernst & Young Entrepreneurial Awards, 2014
"Nightmare On Armenian Street", Substation, Singapore 2014
Busan Biennale, South Korea 2014
Crowbar Awards, Gold Award, Singapore 2014
Cannes Lions Shortlist, Lions Health, 2014
W3 Awards Silver Award, 2014
IPA Best of Health Awards Bronze Award, 2014
Spikes Asia Bronze Award, 2014
Clio Healthcare Awards Bronze Award, 2014
Singapore Museum, 2014
Singapore 11th Short Cuts, 2014
Tunnel@TheEsplanade, Singapore 2014
Panorama, Animamundi, Brazil 2014
Mob-Ex Silver Award, 2014
Spikes Asia, Bronze Award, 2014

B-Change Foundation, Manila, 2014
Festival Tokyo ("Cloud" Installation), Japan 2013
Anime Festival Asia ("Inori Aizawa" Special Video), Japan 2013
Golden Horse Awards (Best Supporting Actress, Best Feature Film), Taipei 2013
Singapore Biennale, Singapore 2013
BFI London Film Festival (Sutherland Award), London 2013
Digicon Singapore (1st Prize), Singapore 2013
TBS Digicon 6, Japan 2013
13th International Film Schools Festival, Esuela de Cine, Uruguay 2013
"Ilo Ilo" Gala Night, Marina Bay Sands Theatres, Singapore 2013
ICON de Martell Cordon Bleu, The Asian Civilizations Museum, Singapore 2013
Singapore Short Cuts, Singapore Museum, Singapore 2013
Cannes Film Festival (Palme D'or Winner), France 2013
Singapore Short Film Awards, The Substation, 2012 & 2013
The Esplanade, Singapore 2013
Best Of Animation, Trickfilm Festival, Stuttgart 2012
Panorama, Animamundi, Brazil 2012
IndPolar International Animation Festival, Hong Kong 2012
Fly By Night Competition, Singapore 2012
ICON de Martell Cordon Bleu, ION Orchard, Singapore 2012
Cortoons, Rome, Italy 2012
"The Brand New Show" Event, Nanyang Polytechnic, Singapore 2012
TBS Digicon 6 (Creativity Award), Japan 2011
Interfilm Berlin, Germany, 2011
FIA (Most Voted By Public Award), Uruguay 2011
Animation In Asia, NTU, Singapore 2011
Video & Animation Fest, Mumbai India 2011
"Seeya In Elektrik Dreamz" (short film) - picked up by French film distributor Lowave, 2011
New York Festivals Television & Film Awards (World Silver Medal), USA 2011
New York Festivals Television & Film Awards (World Bronze Medal), USA 2010

Corona Cork Film Festival, Ireland 2010
Frameline34, San Fransisco LGBT Film Festival, USA 2010
28th Fajr International Film Festival, Persia, 2010
14th Busan International Film Festival, South Korea 2009
6th World Film Festival of Bangkok, Thailand 2009
Animated Dreams Film Festival, Estonia 2009
Festival De Cine De Bogota, Columbia 2009
Muuvi Festival, Romania 2009
Asian Youth Animation & Comics, China 2009
Asifa India Film Festival, India 2009
V Cordoba International Animation Fest, Argentina 2009
Etiuda & Anima Film Festival, Poland 2009
South By Southwest Film Festival, Austin Texas, USA 2008
Vienna Independent Shorts (Top Honorary Award), Vienna 2008
Frameline34, San Fransisco LGBT Film Festival, USA 2008
4th Edition Pris de Courts, Paris 2008
Clermont-Ferrand Short Film Festival France 2008
Asian Television Awards 2008 (Highly Commended Docu), Singapore 2008
Yerba Buena Center For The Arts, San Francisco, USA 2008
27th Uppsala International Short Film Festival, Sweden 2008
South by Southwest Film Festival, Austin Texas USA 2008
53rd International Short Film Festival, Germany 2007
Seattle International Film Festival, USA 2007
ZKM "Thermocline of New Art' Germany 2007
National Gallery of Poznan Norway 2007
Singapore Biennale 2006
National Geographic Channel (global broadcasts)
Canal + France Network
Celestial Pictures' One Armed Swordsman Animation Competition (winner), Hong Kong 2002
GRAY NOTE PRODUCTIONS
MUSIC SCORING | SOUND DESIGN | AUDIO POST
All visual works belong to their respective owners and creators. Website created by GNP, 2001-2016